2018-19 Men's Basketball Roster

Go To Coaching Staff

Team Photo

Players

Men's Basketball Staff

  • Keith Dambrot
    Head Coach

    Keith Dambrot

  • Rick McFadden
    Assistant Coach

    Rick McFadden

  • Charles Thomas
    Assistant Coach

    Charles Thomas

  • Terry Weigand
    Assistant Coach

    Terry Weigand

  • Steve McNees
    Director of Operations

    Steve McNees

  • Carl Thomas Mug
    Assistant to the Head Coach

    Carl Thomas

  • Eric Harper 2019
    Director of Player Development/Video Coordinator

    Eric Harper

  • Bill Brown
    Director of Community Relations and Player Mentoring

    Bill Brown

  • Jake Kretzer
    Graduate Assistant

    Jake Kretzer

  • Chad Pichoske
    Graduate Assistant

    Chad Pichoske

  • John Henderson
    Associate AD / Sports Medicine and Performance

    John Henderson

  • Brian Beck
    Head Athletic Trainer

    Brian Beck

  • Maggie Burnham
    Assistant Director / Student Services (MBB/WBB)

    Maggie Burnham

  • amanda baird
    Assistant AD / Basketball Administration

    Amanda Baird

  • Jack Kottenstette Mgr 2019
    Student Manager

    Jack Kottenstette

  • Bobby White Mgr 2019
    Student Manager

    Bobby White

  • Grant Wolfe Mgr 2019
    Student Manager

    Grant Wolfe

2018-19 Men's Basketball Roster
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Wt. Hometown / Last School Transfer
0 Tavian Dunn-Martin So. G 5-8 155 Huntington, W.Va. / Huntington Akron
2 Brandon Wade Fr. G 6-2 185 Ann Arbor, Mich. / Skyline
3 Frankie Hughes So. G 6-4 195 Cleveland, Ohio / Garfield Heights Missouri
5 Marcus Weathers So. F 6-5 225 Overland Park, Kan. / Shawnee Mission North Miami, Ohio
14 Gavin Bizeau Fr. F 6-11 230 Plainfield, Ind. / Plainfield
20 Kellon Taylor Jr. F 6-5 220 Landover, Md. / DeMatha Catholic
21 Michael Hughes So. C 6-8 250 Kansas City, Mo. / Liberty North Akron
22 Lamar Norman Jr. Fr. G 6-3 175 Grand Rapids, Mich. / Godwin Heights
23 Amari Kelly Fr. F 6-9 225 Long Island, N.Y. / Meadowcreek (Norcross, Ga.)
25 Dylan Swingle Fr. C 6-11 300 Chillicothe, Ohio / Paint Valley
31 Caleb Davis Jr. G 6-0 175 New Kensington, Pa. / Valley
32 Zach Snyder Sr. F 6-5 210 Cranberry Township, Pa. / Seneca Valley
34 Austin Rotroff Fr. F 6-10 235 Wauseon, Ohio / Wauseon
35 Sincere Carry Fr. G 6-1 180 Solon, Ohio / Solon
50 Eric Williams Jr. So. G 6-6 205 Port Huron, Mich. / New Haven
James Ellis Fr. C 6-11 230 Pittsburgh, Pa. / Westinghouse

Men's Basketball Staff

Men's Basketball - Coaching Staff
Image Name Title
Keith Dambrot Keith Dambrot Head Coach
Rick McFadden Rick McFadden Assistant Coach
Charles Thomas Charles Thomas Assistant Coach
Terry Weigand Terry Weigand Assistant Coach
Steve McNees Steve McNees Director of Operations
Carl Thomas Mug Carl Thomas Assistant to the Head Coach
Eric Harper 2019 Eric Harper Director of Player Development/Video Coordinator
Bill Brown Bill Brown Director of Community Relations and Player Mentoring
Jake Kretzer Jake Kretzer Graduate Assistant
Chad Pichoske Chad Pichoske Graduate Assistant
John Henderson John Henderson Associate AD / Sports Medicine and Performance
Brian Beck Brian Beck Head Athletic Trainer
Maggie Burnham Maggie Burnham Assistant Director / Student Services (MBB/WBB)
amanda baird Amanda Baird Assistant AD / Basketball Administration
Jack Kottenstette Mgr 2019 Jack Kottenstette Student Manager
Bobby White Mgr 2019 Bobby White Student Manager
Grant Wolfe Mgr 2019 Grant Wolfe Student Manager

Men's Basketball Staff